اقامت یونان

اقامت یونان

یونان به دلیل زیبایی های طبیعی و تاریخ شگفت انگیزش معروف است.
مکانهای تاریخی باستانی، جزایر بی شمار، سواحل شنی، و آب و هوای مطبوع مدیترانه، یونان را به یکی از بهترین جاذبه های گردشگری اروپا تبدیل می کند.

اقامت یونان از طریق اثبات تمکن مالی
“یکی از بالاترین سطوح اقامتی شامل سرپرست، همسر و فرزندان زیر ۲۱ امکان اخذ اقامت برای فرزندان بالای ۲۱ به همراه خانواده. مناسب برای افرادی که نمی خواهند درگیر سرمایه گذاری و یا پرداخت مالیات باشند. امکان استفاده از کلیه .امکانات شهروندی نظیر خدمات بیمه ای ،حساب بانکی،تحصیات رایگان برای فرزندان و …. اخذ اقامت در کوتاه ترین زمان اخذ اقامت با شرایطی آسان. تمدید بدون شرط حضور در یونان. دریافت اقامت ٢ساله و تمدید ٣ ساله. کشوری با هزینه زندگی پایین در اروپا . ”

اقامت یونان از طریق سرمایه گذاری
“ سرمایه گذاری به میزان حداقل ۲۵۰ هزار یورو به صورت خرید نقدی یک واحد مسکونی در یونان می باشد. فرآیند دریافت این نوع اقامت ۴ ماه به طول می انجامد. مزیت های این روش عبارت است از:

  • عدم نیاز به حضور در کشور یونان .
  • دریافت اقامت دائم ۵ ساله از همان ابتدا
  • اخذ پاسپورت یونانی پس از ۷ سال .
  • امکان گرفتن اقامت برای فرزندان شما تا ۲۱ سالگی .

COST & PROCESS 

An Investor can acquire the Residency Permit of Greece by purchasing a real estate worth minimum €۲۵۰,۰۰۰. 

Additional costs attached would be property tax and application fees. Below is the breakdown of the costs

 Property transfer tax: 3.09% (or VAT 24% for newly built projects) on the total value of the Real Estate

Property transfer fees & Expenses: 7% on the total value of the Real Estate

Residency permits: €۵۱۶ voucher (each applicant)

Stamp Duty & Health insurance: 0.7% on the total value of the Real Estate

Legal fees: To be discussed depending on the project and number of applicants.
Example: On an Investment of €۲۵۰,۰۰۰, additional property cost would be approximately €۲۷,۰۰۰.
The process is straight-forward with minimum travel requirement before the application. The Investor needs to visit Greece to complete the purchase and once the investor is the owner of a real estate in Greece, they can apply for the Greece Residency.

Phase 1 

Property Selection

The investor visits Greece with a valid Schengen visa and choses their real estate investment 

Signs a Power of Attorney (POA) with the lawyer and pre-sales agreement with the seller

Issuance of Tax ID and opening bank account for ease of purchase and transfer of funds

Phase 2 

Property Purchase 

At this stage, the investor can return to home-country and the lawyer in Greece will complete the legal check and formalities of the transfer of the property ownership. 

After completion of purchase, the registration of the new ownership is registered in the land registry authorities. 

Phase 3 

Submission of the Residency Permit Application 

The investor (along with family if applicable) will visit Greece again to provide their biometric information (digital photo, finger-print scan, signature, etc.) 

Along with the completion of the ownership registration, the application is submitted for Residency of Greece. 

The Investor and the family can return to the home country and the Residency Permit will be sent to them through the lawyer’s office. The Validity of the Residency permit is 5 years and can be renewed every 5 years if the real estate investment is maintained. The duration for the issuance of the Residency Permit would vary from different district of Greece. The standard duration of the complete process is 1 – ۳ months. 

There are two phases of documents required which are: 

Documents for Submission of Residency Permit Application

Documents for opening Bank account (Optional)
Documents required for Residency Permit Application:

Original Passport
• Machine readable / Computer printed
• Validity period minimum one (1) year from date of application • Minimum 3 blank pages

Certified copy of Birth certificate of the main investor.

(Certified Birth certificate of the family members (if applicable

(Certified copy of Marriage certificate for the spouse and parents (if applicable

Health insurance for each applicant. (if the applicant does not have an international health plan
insurance, a new plan can be registered in Greece with minimal fees)
• The above documents for the residency permit, apart from the passport, should carry either the Apostille stamp or the Greek Embassy stamp of your country of residency and should be translated to Greek language to be accepted 

Apostilled documents can also be translated in Greek

Documents required for opening bank account

Valid passport

Certificate of profession

Proof of professional address and contact details

Letter of good standing from your current bank

Address certification issued by the local public authorities of your country of residence

Recent phone bill with the name of the client and the personal phone number clearly marked

Tax Identification Number certificate from the country of the clients’ residence (where applicable)

Personal financial data of the applicant for the past fiscal year

• All the above documents should be translated in English to be accepted
• The residency address certificate, the certificate of profession and the TIN certificate should be original and bear the
Apostille stamp or the Greek embassy.

Greece Residency Permit holders travel freely within Schengen states 

Austria

Belgium

Czech Republic

Denmark

Estonia

Finland

France

Germany

Greece 

Hungary

Iceland

Italy

Latvia

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Malta

Netherlands

Norway 

Poland

Portugal

Slovakia 

Slovenia

Spain

Sweden

Switzerland 

0 پاسخ

دیدگاه خود را ثبت کنید

میخواهید به بحث بپیوندید؟
احساس رایگان برای کمک!

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید