اقامت قبرس

اقامت قبرس

اخذ اقامت قبرس اروپایی (جنوبی) در سریع ترین زمان ممکن 

از طریق 

سرمایه گذاری 

خرید ملک 

ایجاد شغل جدید 

اثبات تمکن مالی 

ثبت شرکت 

سرمایه گذاری در قبرس

درخواست کننده باید گذرنامه معتبر داشته باشد.

درخواست کننده باید مدارکی مبتنی بر روشن بودن منبع و اصل منابع مالی اعلام شده جهت سرمایه گذاری ارائه کند.

درخواست کننده نباید سابقه کیفری داشته باشد

نام درخواست کننده نباید در لیست اشخاصی باشد که دستور غیر قابل برداشت بودن اموال آنان در حوزه اتحادیه اروپا داده شده باشد.

فعالیت های تجاری

درخواست کنندگانی که این گزینه را انتخاب می کنند باید سهامدار بوده یا مالک ذی نفع شرکت باشند و مدیریت آن شرکت باید در جمهوری قبرس باشد و حداقل پانصد هزار یورو در سال در سه سال گذشته به صندوق دولت کمک کرده باشد( مالیات بر شرکت ، VAT  و غیره)

مزایا

از طریق روند سریع شهروندی، امکان دریافت مستقیم شهروندی در زمان کوتاه ۳ ماه امکانپذیر است.

حضور فیزیکی در مدت طی روند درخواست نامه یا پس از آن لازم نمی باشد ( تنها شرط موجود، انجام یک بازدید در هر هفت سال است).

شرط دانستن زبان برای دریافت حق شهروندی یا اقامت وجود ندارد.

اجباری برای ترک ملیت کنونی فرد وجود ندارد.

نرخ مالیات پایین وامکان  تجارت آزاد در محدوده اتحادیه اروپا وجود دارد.

حق نامحدود برای زندگی، کار و تحصیل در اتحادیه اروپا

حق مالکیت زمین در کشورهای عضو اتحادیه اروپا

موقعیت جغرافیایی راهبردی، پلی بین اتحادیه اروپا، خاور میانه و آفریقای شمالی ایجاد کرده است که سبب دسترسی مستقیم به دریای مدیترانه شده است.

میزان کم جرم، سیستم آموزش بسیار عالی با شمار بالای مدارس و دانشگاههای استاندارد و بهداشت و درمان در سطح رتبه یک.

مقصدی عالی برای گذراندن تعطیلات

Citizenship by Investment Programme 

:Benefits of the program

Fast-track procedure for direct EU citizenship in 6 months

 No physical residence requirements during or after the application procedure

No language requirements for residence or citizenship

No obligation to relinquish current nationality

Low tax rates and free trade within the EU; Unrestricted right to live, work and study in Europe

Right to own land in an EU member state

Strategic geographical location, forming a bridge between the EU, the Middle East, and North Africa with direct access to the Mediterranean Sea

Low crime rate, excellent education system with a numberof high standard schools and universities and first-rate healthcare

The Investment for Cyprus Citizenship can be into two categories

€۲,۰۰۰,۰۰۰ investment in real estate, land development and infrastructure projects 

OR 

A €۲,۵۰۰,۰۰۰ investment which consists of €۲,۰۰۰,۰۰۰ investment in the purchase, establishment or participation in businesses or companies, which are based and operated in Cyprus plus purchase of a residential property of €۵۰۰.۰۰۰

A €۲,۵۰۰,۰۰۰ investment which consists of €۲,۰۰۰,۰۰۰ investment in the purchase, establishment or participation in businesses or companies, which are based and operated in Cyprus plus purchase of a residential property of €۵۰۰.۰۰۰

Investment Option 

The Government requires a minimum of €۲,۰۰۰,۰۰۰ injection into the economy which benefits the growth of the country. Some of the options for the investment would be: 

Option 1: 

€۲M investment in real estate, land development and infrastructure projects, or 

Option 2: 

€۲M investment in the purchase, establishment or participation in businesses or companies, which are based and operate in Cyprus employing at least 5 CY/EU citizens, or 

Option 3: 

€۲M investment in units of Alternative Investment Funds regulated by Cyprus Securities, or 

Option 4: 

€۲M aggregate investment in any two or more of the investments referred to in Option 1, Option 2 or Option 3. This criterion includes also a maximum investment of €۵۰۰,۰۰۰ in government bonds. 

* Options 2, 3 and 4 also require an additional Residential property worth minimum €۵۰۰,۰۰۰. 

Value Added Tax (VAT) on properties 

Depending on every project, VAT of either 0%, 5% or 19% is applicable to the cost of the investment. This may vary depending on the built/type of the projects. 

Exit Strategy (Maintaining the Investment) 

Investors may liquidate their investment upon the lapse of 3 years from the date of the issue of the certificate of naturalization. Residential property worth minimum €۵۰۰,۰۰۰ must be held permanently. 

In the event of €۲,۰۰۰,۰۰۰ investment into real estate, the investor can sell €۱,۵۰۰,۰۰۰ of the investment after 3 years and keep the residential property worth €۵۰۰,۰۰۰ permanently. 

Family and Parent dependents 

Spouse and Minor Children (below age of 18): The spouse and minor children of the investor can submit the application along with the investor and acquire the Citizenship. 

Adult Children (up to age of 28): The right to apply for Citizenship is also granted to the financially dependent adult children of the Investor after he/she has acquired the Cypriot citizenship. Financially dependent and unmarried adult children are considered as students up to the age of 28 that are attending an institution of higher education. 

Investor’s Parents: The parents of the investor may apply for citizenship after the investor has acquired the Cypriot citizenship. The Parents need to hold a permanent privately-owned residence in the Republic of Cyprus, the purchase price of which must be at least €۵۰۰,۰۰۰ (plus VAT if applicable). 

Simplified Process 

Investor chooses his Investment in Cyprus

Completion of Investment & Personal Documents.

Investor visits Cyprus for filing of the completed Citizenship
Application and filing of Residency Card application.
Payment of Government fees.

The Residency card is issued within 5 days from filing.

The examination process at the Ministry of Interior is concluded in approximately 3 months from date of filing of the Citizenship application.

The 6 months residency requirement is completed from the date of issuance of the residency card and the applicant can now apply for the naturalization certificate and thereafter apply for a Cypriot Passport & ID card.

Once the Investor acquires the Cypriot Citizenship and ID, the application process for the children and/or parents can start. 

REQUIRED DOCUMENTS* 

The Documents required for the Cyprus program is less comparing to other Citizenship programs. The process is simplified, and the major requirement is the ability of investing the €۲,۰۰۰,۰۰۰ into the country. Below is the list of documents required: 

Application Form M127 fully completed and signed before a Registrar of a Cypriot court or a consular officer.

Certified copy of Birth Certificate.

Certified copy of passport.

Certificate of Clean Criminal Record from the country of origin and the country of
residence (if different).

Marriage Certificate/ Civil Partnership Certificate.

Copies of advertisements in a daily newspaper two consecutive post. (submitted by
the processing lawyer)

Two passport size photographs.

Curriculum Vitae.

Copy of Residence Permit in the Republic of Cyprus. (can be produced after
completion of investment) 

*Depending on the type of investment, the documents may vary for the acquisition of Residential or Commercial investments.

Visa Free Countries for Cyprus 

Albania 

Andorra 

Argentina

Armenia

Austria

Bahamas

Bangladesh

Barbados

Belgium

Belize

Bolivia 

Estonia

Fiji

Finland

Macedonia

France

Gambia

Georgia

Germany

Greece

Grenada

Guatemala 

Liechtenstein

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Madagascar

Malawi

Malaysia

Maldives

Malta

Marshall

Islands

Mauritius

Mexico

Micronesia

Moldova

Monaco

Montenegro

Morocco

Mozambique

Nauru

Netherlands

New Zealand

Nicaragua

Norway

Oman
Palau

Panama

Paraguay

Peru

Philippines

Poland

Portugal

Qatar

Romania
St. Kitts and Nevis 

St. Lucia
St. Vincent & the Grenadines

Samoa
San Marino
Serbia
Seychelles

Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands

South Africa
Spain
Sri Lanka

Swaziland
Sweden

Switzerland

Tajikistan

Tanzania
Thailand
Togo
Tonga
Tunisia
Turkey
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates

United Kingdom Uruguay
Vanuatu
Venezuela
Zambia

Zimbabwe 

Bosnia and Herzegovina 

Guinea-Bissau 

Botswana

Brazil

Brunei

Bulgaria

Burundi

Cambodia

Canada
Cape Verde

Chile

Colombia

Comoros

Costa Rica

Croatia

Czech Republic

Denmark

Dominica

Dominican Republic

East Timor

Ecuador

Egypt
El Salvador 

Haiti

Honduras

Hungary

Iceland

Indonesia

Iran

Ireland

Israel

Italy

Jamaica

Japan

Jordan

Kenya

Kiribati

Korea, South

Kuwait

Kyrgyzstan

Laos

Latvia

Lebanon

Lesotho

0 پاسخ

دیدگاه خود را ثبت کنید

میخواهید به بحث بپیوندید؟
احساس رایگان برای کمک!

دیدگاهتان را بنویسید